Smith

Real Name:
Keith Smith
Profile:
Slim Smith (born Keith Smith, 1948, Kingston, Jamaica, died October 9, 1972) was a ska, rocksteady and reggae singer that begun with The Techniques and then formed The Uniques.

For the graphic designer, see Slim Smith (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Slim Smith Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Slim Smith - For Once In My Life album art Slim Smith For Once In My Life (Single) Unity (3) Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
Slim Smith - I Need Your Loving / You Got What It Takes album art Slim Smith I Need Your Loving / You Got What It Takes (Single) Jackpot (2) UK 1972 Sell This Version
EX-2074 Slim Smith - The Time Has Come album art Slim Smith The Time Has Come(7") Explosion (3) EX-2074 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

WESA 838 Slim Smith - A Unique Technique / Classic Rocksteady And Reggae 1968-72 album art Slim Smith A Unique Technique / Classic Rocksteady And Reggae 1968-72(CD, Comp) Westside WESA 838 UK 2000 Sell This Version