Ahmad Zahir

Real Name:
Ahmad Toryalai Zahir - احمد ظاهر
Profile:
Afghan singer, songwriter, and composer, born 14 June 1946 Kabul, Kingdom of Afghanistan, died in a car crash 14 June 1979 in Salang, Afghanistan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1180753]

Artist

Ahmad Zahir Discography Tracks

Albums

K-133 Ahmad Zahir - Unknown album art Ahmed Zahir* Unknown(CD) Kabul Music House, Marmar Music K-133 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD 2684 Ahmad Zahir - کبای جاويدان ((مجلسی)) album art Ahmad Zahir کبای جاويدان ((مجلسی))(CD, Album) Marcopolo International Enterprises CD 2684 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Ahmad Zahir - Dilay Wairan  album art Ahmad Zahir Dilay Wairan (CD, Album) Music Center (8) none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Ahmad Zahir - اهسته برو album art Ahmad Zahir اهسته برو(CD, Album) Bachtar Music none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Ahmad Zahir - گلهای فراموش شده album art Ahmad Zahir گلهای فراموش شده(CD, Album) Kabul Music Center none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CD 2559 Ahmad Zahir - Golha album art Ahmad Zahir Golha(CD, Album) Chorasan Musik CD 2559 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Ahmad Zaher* Shamali(CD, Album) Bakhtar Music none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Ahmad Zahir - شماره ۸ album art احمد ظاهر* = A. Zahir* احمد ظاهر* = A. Zahir* - شماره ۸(Cass) Mehran none Pakistan Unknown Sell This Version
MPD-102 Ahmad Zahir - اگر بهار بیاید album art Ahmad Zaher* اگر بهار بیاید(CD, Album) Rahim Music MPD-102 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Ahmad Zahir - Hip 70's Afghan Beats! album art Ahmad Zahir Hip 70's Afghan Beats! (Album, Comp) Guerssen Spain 2011 Sell This Version
GUESS093 Ahmad Zahir - Volume 2: Afghan 70s Psychedelic Folk-Pop album art Ahmad Zahir Volume 2: Afghan 70s Psychedelic Folk-Pop(2xLP, Comp) Guerssen GUESS093 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
PHS004CD Ahmad Zahir - Volumes 2 & 3: The King Of 70's Afghan Pop! album art Ahmad Zahir Volumes 2 & 3: The King Of 70's Afghan Pop!(2xCD, Comp) Pharaway Sounds PHS004CD Spain 2012 Sell This Version
PHS004 Ahmad Zahir - Volume 3 - The King Of 70's Afghan Pop! album art Ahmad Zahir Volume 3 - The King Of 70's Afghan Pop!(2xLP, Comp) Pharaway Sounds PHS004 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
JN.CD.383 Ahmad Zahir - The Very Best Of Ahmed Zahir album art Ahmed Zahir* The Very Best Of Ahmed Zahir(CD, Comp) Javed Afghan JN.CD.383 Pakistan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Ahmad Zahir - Unknown Title album art Ahmed Zahir* = Аҳмад Зоир* Ahmed Zahir* = Аҳмад Зоир* - Unknown Title(VHS) Таджикистон none Tajikistan Unknown Sell This Version
K-681 Ahmad Zahir - Almase-Sharq album art Ahmad Zahir Almase-Sharq(VCD) Kabul Music House K-681 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit