Real Name:
Francis Edward Ifield
Profile:
Frank Ifield (born 30 November 1937, Coundon, Coventry, England) is an English-born Australian easy listening and country music singer known for his yodelling vocal style. His family emigrated to Australia in 1946. He returned to the UK in 1959 and in 1962 he had a major success with the song "I Remember You". Throughout the 1960's he had a succession of hits which were mainly revivals of American country songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Ifield Discography Tracks

KEMC-8031 Frank Ifield - Arquivo Pop album art Various I Remember You Various - Arquivo Pop(Cass, Comp) EMI KEMC-8031 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
YODEL 1 Frank Ifield - She Taught Me How To Yodel album art The Backroom Boys* Feat Frank Ifield She Taught Me How To Yodel (7 and 3 more… The Backroom Boys* Feat Frank Ifield - She Taught Me How To Yodel(12", S/Sided, Promo) EMI YODEL 1 UK 1991 Sell This Version