Real Name:
Francis Edward Ifield
Profile:
Frank Ifield (born 30 November 1937, Coundon, Coventry, England) is an English-born Australian easy listening and country music singer known for his yodelling vocal style. His family emigrated to Australia in 1946. He returned to the UK in 1959 and in 1962 he had a major success with the song "I Remember You". Throughout the 1960's he had a succession of hits which were mainly revivals of American country songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Ifield Discography Tracks

Albums

Frank Ifield - I Remember You album art Frank Ifield I Remember You (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield Sings album art Frank Ifield Frank Ifield Sings (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - I'll Remember You album art Frank Ifield I'll Remember You (Album) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Born Free album art Frank Ifield Born Free (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - I'm Confessin' (That I Love You) album art Frank Ifield I'm Confessin' (That I Love You) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Blue Skies album art Frank Ifield Blue Skies (Album) Columbia South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Up Jumped A Swagman album art Frank Ifield And The Mike Sammes Singers* Frank Ifield And The Mike Sammes Singers* - Up Jumped A Swagman (Album) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Portrait In Song album art Frank Ifield Portrait In Song (Album) Columbia Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Close To You album art Frank Ifield Close To You (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Babes In The Wood album art Frank Ifield Babes In The Wood (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Call Her Your Sweetheart album art Frank Ifield Call Her Your Sweetheart Capitol Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - You Came Along album art Frank Ifield You Came Along (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
LPS 144 Frank Ifield - Rovin' Lover album art Frank Ifield Rovin' Lover(LP, Album) Hickory Records LPS 144 US 1967 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Happy Tracks album art Frank Ifield Happy Tracks (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The Singer & The Song album art Frank Ifield The Singer & The Song (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
SKL 5064 Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield Frank Ifield(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5064 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SRLP 111 Frank Ifield - Someone To Give My Love to album art Frank Ifield Someone To Give My Love to(LP) Spark SRLP 111 UK 1973 Sell This Version
BL 16905 BL Frank Ifield - Joanne album art Frank Ifield Joanne(LP, Album) Blue Jean BL 16905 BL Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
L 35813 Frank Ifield - Ain't Gonna Take No For An Answer album art Frank Ifield Ain't Gonna Take No For An Answer(LP, Album) Interfusion L 35813 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
EMC.2638 Frank Ifield - One More Mile...One More Town album art Frank Ifield One More Mile...One More Town(LP) EMI EMC.2638 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
FIR 3781 Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield & Barbary Coast album art Frank Ifield, Barbary Coast Frank Ifield, Barbary Coast - Frank Ifield & Barbary Coast(LP, Album) Fi Records FIR 3781 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NC 527 Frank Ifield Remembering(LP, Album) K-Tel International (Canada) NC 527 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FIR 3782 Frank Ifield - Sweet Vibrations album art Frank Ifield Sweet Vibrations(LP) Fi Records (2) FIR 3782 UK 1980 Sell This Version
N 146 Frank Ifield - Portrait Of album art Frank Ifield Portrait Of(LP, Album) PRT N 146 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SEECD 439 Frank Ifield - Someone To Give My Love To / Ain't Gonna Take No For An Answer album art Frank Ifield Someone To Give My Love To / Ain't Gonna Take No For An Answer(CD, Album) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 439 UK 1996 Sell This Version