Frank Ilfield

Real Name:
Francis Edward Ifield
Profile:
Frank Ifield (born 30 November 1937, Coundon, Coventry, England) is an English-born Australian easy listening and country music singer known for his yodelling vocal style. His family emigrated to Australia in 1946. He returned to the UK in 1959 and in 1962 he had a major success with the song "I Remember You". Throughout the 1960's he had a succession of hits which were mainly revivals of American country songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Ifield Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

SEGK 1066 Frank Ifield - Radio Luxembourg Hits 2 album art Various Happy Goes Lucky Me (as Frank Ilfield) Various - Radio Luxembourg Hits 2(7", EP, Comp) Columbia SEGK 1066 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version