Frank Ifield

Real Name:
Francis Edward Ifield
Profile:
Frank Ifield (born 30 November 1937, Coundon, Coventry, England) is an English-born Australian easy listening and country music singer known for his yodelling vocal style. His family emigrated to Australia in 1946. He returned to the UK in 1959 and in 1962 he had a major success with the song "I Remember You". Throughout the 1960's he had a succession of hits which were mainly revivals of American country songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Ifield Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Frank Ifield - Lovesick Blues album art Frank Ifield Lovesick Blues (Single) Columbia Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Lovesick Blues / Anytime album art Frank Ifield Lovesick Blues / Anytime (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1962 Sell This Version
SLEM 2134 Frank Ifield - I remember you album art Frank Ifield I remember you(7", EP) Columbia SLEM 2134 Portugal 1962 Sell This Version
SCRF 589 Frank Ifield - Lovesick Blues album art Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - Lovesick Blues(7", Single, Jukebox) Columbia SCRF 589 France 1962 Sell This Version
DB 4786 Frank Ifield - Alone Too Long / Bigger Than You Or Me  album art Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - Alone Too Long / Bigger Than You Or Me (7", Single) Columbia DB 4786 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SEGJ 18 Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield's Hits  album art Frank Ifield Frank Ifield's Hits (7", EP) Columbia SEGJ 18 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
45 DB 4856 Frank Ifield - I Remember You album art Frank Ifield I Remember You(7", Single) Columbia 45 DB 4856 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
DO-4267 Frank Ifield - Your Time Will Come album art Frank Ifield Your Time Will Come(7", Single) Columbia DO-4267 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
45-DB 4913 Frank Ifield - Lovesick Blues album art Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - Lovesick Blues(7", Single, Dem) Columbia 45-DB 4913 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Confessin' (That I Love You) album art Frank Ifield Confessin' (That I Love You) (Single) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - I'm Confessin' (That I Love You) album art Frank Ifield I'm Confessin' (That I Love You) (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The Wayward Wind album art Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - The Wayward Wind (Single) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Just One More Chance album art Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - Just One More Chance (EP) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Nobodys Darlin' But Mine album art Frank Ifield Nobodys Darlin' But Mine (Single) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Mule Train / Please album art Frank Ifield Mule Train / Please (Single) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Unchained Melody / Nobody's Darlin' But Mine album art Frank Ifield Unchained Melody / Nobody's Darlin' But Mine (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Born Free album art Frank Ifield, Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Frank Ifield, Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - Born Free (EP) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Mule Train album art Frank Ifield Mule Train (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Viva Ifield! album art Frank Ifield Viva Ifield! (EP) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
DB 7062 Frank Ifield - Confessin' / Waltzing Matilda album art Frank Ifield Confessin' / Waltzing Matilda(7", Single) Columbia DB 7062 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
ESDF 1474 Frank Ifield - The Wayward Wind album art Frank Ifield The Wayward Wind(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1474 France 1963 Sell This Version
SEG 8277 Frank Ifield - Confessin' album art Frank Ifield Confessin'(7", EP) Columbia SEG 8277 UK 1963 Sell This Version
7 EPL 13953 Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield En Español album art Frank Ifield Frank Ifield En Español(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7 EPL 13953 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
45 CH 3015 Frank Ifield - Confessin'  album art Frank Ifield Confessin' (7") Columbia 45 CH 3015 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
C 22 326, 45 - DW 6080 Frank Ifield - I Remember You  album art Frank Ifield I Remember You (7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 326, 45 - DW 6080 Germany 1963 Sell This Version