Frank Ifield

Real Name:
Francis Edward Ifield
Profile:
Frank Ifield (born 30 November 1937, Coundon, Coventry, England) is an English-born Australian easy listening and country music singer known for his yodelling vocal style. His family emigrated to Australia in 1946. He returned to the UK in 1959 and in 1962 he had a major success with the song "I Remember You". Throughout the 1960's he had a succession of hits which were mainly revivals of American country songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Ifield Discography Tracks

Compilations

Frank Ifield - Jolly What! album art The Beatles And Frank Ifield The Beatles And Frank Ifield - Jolly What! (Comp) Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The Best Of Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield The Best Of Frank Ifield (Comp) Starline UK 1970 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The World Of Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield The World Of Frank Ifield (Comp) Decca New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
RGB 12517 RL, RGB 12517, RGB 12.517 Frank Ifield - Greatest Hits album art Frank Ifield Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, Mono) Killroy, Killroy, Telstar (2) RGB 12517 RL, RGB 12517, RGB 12.517 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - I Remember You album art Frank Ifield I Remember You (Comp) EMI UK 1978 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - 20 Golden Greats album art Frank Ifield 20 Golden Greats (Comp) K-Tel UK & Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The EP Collection album art Frank Ifield The EP Collection (Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 7 96541 2, CDEMS 1402 Frank Ifield - The Best Of The EMI Years album art Frank Ifield The Best Of The EMI Years(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI CDP 7 96541 2, CDEMS 1402 UK 1991 Sell This Version
8 55301 2, IFIELD 3 Frank Ifield - Remembering The Sixties album art Frank Ifield Remembering The Sixties(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 8 55301 2, IFIELD 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 57415 2 4, CD MFP 6384 Frank Ifield - The Essential Collection album art Frank Ifield The Essential Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure 7243 8 57415 2 4, CD MFP 6384 UK 1997 Sell This Version
DC 886822 Frank Ifield - Best Of album art Frank Ifield Best Of(CD, Comp) Disky DC 886822 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 74544 2 4 Frank Ifield - The Complete A-Sides And B-Sides album art Frank Ifield The Complete A-Sides And B-Sides(3xCD, Comp, RM) EMI 7243 4 74544 2 4 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Frank Ifield - The Yodelling Cowboy Years album art Frank Ifield The Yodelling Cowboy Years(31xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Jasmine Records none UK 2012
825646404209 Frank Ifield - Rarities album art Frank Ifield Rarities(2xCD, Comp, RM) Parlophone 825646404209 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - Golden Hits Of Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield Golden Hits Of Frank Ifield (Comp) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Limited UK Unknown Sell This Version
Frank Ifield - The Best Of Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield The Best Of Frank Ifield (Comp) Hickory Records, Inc. US Unknown Sell This Version
HR 41 8117 4 Frank Ifield His Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp) Hour Of Pleasure HR 41 8117 4 UK Unknown Sell This Version
5C050.04418 Frank Ifield - Stars Of The Sixties album art Frank Ifield Stars Of The Sixties(LP, Comp) EMI 5C050.04418 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
NA 544 Frank Ifield - Presents His 18 Greatest Hits album art Frank Ifield Presents His 18 Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) K-Tel NA 544 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
5C050.04418 Frank Ifield - Stars Of The Sixties album art Frank Ifield Stars Of The Sixties(LP, Comp) EMI 5C050.04418 Israel Unknown Sell This Version
D2-77453 Frank Ifield - Best Of Frank Ifield album art Frank Ifield Best Of Frank Ifield(CD, Comp) Curb Records D2-77453 US Unknown Sell This Version
330SX 7724 Frank Ifield - Frank Ifield's Greatest Hits album art Frank Ifield Frank Ifield's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Columbia 330SX 7724 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ODS201 Frank Ifield - Hearts On Fire album art Frank Ifield Hearts On Fire(CD, CD ) Odyssey Records (16) ODS201 UK 1997 Sell This Version