Derrick Harriott

Real Name:
Derrick Clinton Harriott
Profile:
Derrick Harriott (born February 6th, 1939, Jamaica) is a singer and record producer, founder of Crystal Records (3), along with shop/distributor Derrick's One Stop and subsequent labels Move & Groove and Crystal D.
In 1971, Swing magazine named Harriott the Top Producer of 1970. He was one of the first producers to use King Tubby's mixing talents at his Waterhouse studio, issuing one of the earliest dub albums, Scrub A Dub, credited to The Crystallites.
Uncle of Kim Harriott.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Derrick Harriott Discography Tracks

Albums

Derrick Harriott - The Best Of Derrick Harriott album art Derrick Harriott The Best Of Derrick Harriott (Album) Crystal Records (3) UK 1965 Sell This Version
ILP 983 Derrick Harriott - The Best Of Derrick Harriott Vol. 2 album art Derrick Harriott And The Crystalites Derrick Harriott And The Crystalites - The Best Of Derrick Harriott Vol. 2(LP, Album) Island Records ILP 983 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Sings Jamaica Reggae album art Derrick Harriott Sings Jamaica Reggae (Album) Crystal Records (3) UK 1969 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - The Undertaker album art Derrick Harriott And The Crystalites Derrick Harriott And The Crystalites - The Undertaker (Album) Trojan Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Psychedelic Train album art Derrick Harriott & The Crystalites Derrick Harriott & The Crystalites - Psychedelic Train (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - 14 Chartbuster Hits album art Derrick Harriott 14 Chartbuster Hits (Album, Comp) Crystal Records (3) Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Derrick Harriott Presents Scrub A Dub Reggae album art Derrick* & The Crystalites Derrick* & The Crystalites - Derrick Harriott Presents Scrub A Dub Reggae (Album) Crystal Records (3) Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Greatest Reggae Hits album art Derrick Harriott Greatest Reggae Hits (Album) Trojan Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - More Scrubbing The Dub album art Derrick Harriott More Scrubbing The Dub (Album) Crystal Records (3) Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Reggae Disco Rockers album art Derrick Harriott Reggae Disco Rockers (Album) Wild Flower Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
1003 Derrick Harriott - Reggae Chart Busters Seventies Style album art Derrick Harriott And The Revolutionaries Derrick Harriott And The Revolutionaries - Reggae Chart Busters Seventies Style(LP, Album) Crystal Records (3) 1003 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Float On album art Derrick Harriot* Float On (Album) Charmers Records Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
LP 1007 Derrick Harriott - Born To Love You album art Derrick Harriott Born To Love You(LP, Album) Crystal D LP 1007 Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
CLP 1010 Derrick Harriott - Enter The Chariot album art Derrick Harriott Enter The Chariot(LP, Album) Crystal D CLP 1010 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
CLP 1012 Derrick Harriott - Acid Rock album art Derrick Harriott Acid Rock(LP, Album) Crystal D CLP 1012 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Checkin' Out The Hits album art Derrick Harriott Checkin' Out The Hits (Album) Crystal D Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
CRLP 1016 Derrick Harriott - Dance Hall Train album art Derrick Harriott Dance Hall Train(LP) Crystal Records (3) CRLP 1016 Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
SRLP22 Derrick Harriott - Skin To Skin  album art Derrick Harriott Skin To Skin (LP, Album) Sarge SRLP22 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Derrick Harriott - I Care / Have Faith In Me album art Derrick Harriott And The Vagabonds (2) Derrick Harriott And The Vagabonds (2) - I Care / Have Faith In Me (Single) Blue Beat Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - What Can I Do / Leona album art Derrick Harriott What Can I Do / Leona (Single) Crystal Records (3) Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - Together album art Derrick Harriott Together Crystal Records (3) Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
45/BB 178 Derrick Harriott - Be True / I Won't Cry album art Derrick Harriott Be True / I Won't Cry(7", Single) Blue Beat 45/BB 178 UK 1963 Sell This Version
JB.199 Derrick Harriott - Monkey Ska / Derrick album art Derrick Harriott Monkey Ska / Derrick(7", Single) Ska Beat JB.199 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - My Three Loves / Do The Jerk album art Derrick Harriott My Three Loves / Do The Jerk (Single) Crystal Records (3) UK 1965 Sell This Version
Derrick Harriott - I Am Only Human album art Derak Harriott* I Am Only Human (Single) Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version