Shuko

Real Name:
Christoph Bauss
Profile:
German Hip-Hop producer (he also acted as rapper), born in 1981 in Mainz who did also work for US-american artists like Doujah Raze, Outerspace or Soulstice.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Shuko Discography Tracks

Albums

PQ-ST001, PQ-ST 001 Shuko - Endlich - Street Tape album art Shuko Endlich - Street Tape(CD, P/Mixed) Peripherique Records, Peripherique Records PQ-ST001, PQ-ST 001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Shuko - The Foundation album art Shuko The Foundation Peripherique Records, Coalmine Records, Groove Attack Productions Germany 2006 Sell This Version
JAKARTA 033 Shuko - Cookies & Cream album art Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream(LP, Album, Ltd) JAKARTA JAKARTA 033 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
JAKARTA042-1 Shuko - Cookies & Cream 2 album art Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream 2(LP, Album, Ltd) Jakarta JAKARTA042-1 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Shuko - Sleepless album art Shuko Sleepless (Album) Jakarta Germany 2013 Sell This Version
JAKARTA057 Shuko -  Cookies & Cream 3 album art Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream 3(LP, Album) Jakarta JAKARTA057 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Shuko - For The Love Of It album art Shuko For The Love Of It (Album) Peripherique Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Shuko - Electric Relaxation album art Shuko Electric Relaxation (Album) Chimperator Productions Germany 2016 Sell This Version
FTLOI 001 Shuko - Cookies & Cream 4 album art Shuko, F. Of Audiotreats Shuko, F. Of Audiotreats - Cookies & Cream 4(LP) For The Love Of It Recordings & Co. FTLOI 001 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
FTLOI016 Shuko - 1996 album art Shuko 1996(LP, Album) For The Love Of It FTLOI016 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
ECKO002 Shuko - Eckō Unltd. Vol. 1 album art Shuko & DJ Concept Shuko & DJ Concept - Eckō Unltd. Vol. 1(CD, Mixtape) Eckō Unltd. ECKO002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Shuko - In Remembrance Of Amy album art Shuko, Ty, Akua Naru, Fresh Daily Shuko, Ty, Akua Naru, Fresh Daily - In Remembrance Of Amy(12", Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Shuko Self-released) none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
JAKARTA 056 Shuko - The Awakening EP album art Shuko The Awakening EP(10", EP, Num) Jakarta JAKARTA 056 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Shuko - The Unbeatablez album art Sti, Brisk Fingaz*, Shuko, Phrequincy Sti, Brisk Fingaz*, Shuko, Phrequincy - The Unbeatablez(CD, Comp) Bozz Music, Universal none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Shuko - The Catalogue Vol. 1 album art Shuko The Catalogue Vol. 1(11xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed, 192) Backspin none Germany 2008
none Shuko - The Aggro Years album art Shuko The Aggro Years(19xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) Not On Label (Shuko Self-released) none Germany 2009

Miscellaneous

none Shuko Feat. Canibus, Bekay & Chino XL Shuko Feat. Canibus, Bekay & Chino XL - Do This(File, MP3) Not On Label (Shuko Self-Released) none US 2009