Leopold Demuth

Real Name:
Leopold Pokorny
Profile:
Austrian operatic baritone, born 2 November 1861 in Brünn, Austrian Empire (today Brno, Czech Republic) and died 4 March 1910 in Czernowitz, Austria-Hungary (today Chernivtsi, Ukraine).
Variations:
[a2443848]

Artist

Leopold Demuth Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

63198 Leopold Demuth - Stretta Aus "Troubadour" / Telramund's Klage Aus "Lohengrin" album art Giuseppe Verdi, Richard Wagner, Leopold Demuth, Johannes Sembach Giuseppe Verdi, Richard Wagner, Leopold Demuth, Johannes Sembach - Stretta Aus "Troubadour" / Telramund's Klage Aus "Lohengrin"(Shellac, 10") Victor 63198 US 1909 Sell This Version
61650 Leopold Demuth - Tiefland / Ich Denke Oft Ans Blaue Meer album art Leopold Demuth Tiefland / Ich Denke Oft Ans Blaue Meer(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 61650 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-3-42574, G.C.-3-42759 Leopold Demuth - O, Du Mein Holder Abendstern / Blick Ich Umher album art Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / Leop. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / Leop. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* - O, Du Mein Holder Abendstern / Blick Ich Umher(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42574, G.C.-3-42759 Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-3-42293 Leopold Demuth - Auf Dem Meer album art Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Auf Dem Meer(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-3-42293 Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-3-42300, G.C.-3-42629 Leopold Demuth - Ja, Ich Weine / Valentins Gebet album art Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / L. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / L. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* - Ja, Ich Weine / Valentins Gebet(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42300, G.C.-3-42629 Unknown Sell This Version
2-44239, 2-44242 Leopold Demuth - Sieh Meiner Hellen Tränen Flut / Miserere album art Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* - Sieh Meiner Hellen Tränen Flut / Miserere(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Grammophon 2-44239, 2-44242 Austria-Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-3-42943, G.C.-3-42944 Leopold Demuth - Am Meer / Liebesglück album art Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Am Meer / Liebesglück(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42943, G.C.-3-42944 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

89577 Leopold Demuth - Lebendige Vergangenheit album art Leopold Demuth Lebendige Vergangenheit(CD, Comp, Mono) Preiser Records 89577 Austria Unknown Sell This Version