Ane Brun

Real Name:
Ane Kvien Brunvoll
Profile:
Norwegian singer/songwriter, born 10 March 1976 in Molde, Norway, living in Stockholm, Sweden, where she started the independent record label DetErMine Records together with The Tiny's leadsinger Ellekari Larsson and Wendy McNeill in 2002.
After a few years of numerous live stints in Sweden and Norway and several EP releases Ane Brun has gained her own fan-base and her first official album "Spending Time with Morgan" was released in 2003.
Sites:
Variations:

Ane Brun Discography Tracks

Albums

Ane Brun - Spending Time With Morgan album art Ane Brun Spending Time With Morgan (Album) DetErMine Records, V2 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Duets album art Ane Brun Duets (Album) DetErMine Records, V2 Benelux 2005 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - A Temporary Dive album art Ane Brun A Temporary Dive (Album) DetErMine Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Live In Scandinavia album art Ane Brun Live In Scandinavia (Album) DetErMine Records, V2 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
DEMCD07, VVR1045748 Ane Brun - Live In Scandinavia album art Ane Brun Live In Scandinavia(CDr, Album, Promo) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCD07, VVR1045748 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Sketches album art Ane Brun Sketches (Album) DetErMine Records, Balloon Ranger Recordings Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Changing Of The Seasons album art Ane Brun Changing Of The Seasons (Album) DetErMine Records Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Live At Stockholm Concert Hall album art Ane Brun Live At Stockholm Concert Hall (Album) Balloon Ranger Recordings Benelux 2009 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - It All Starts With One album art Ane Brun It All Starts With One (Album) Balloon Ranger Recordings Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Rarities album art Ane Brun Rarities (Album) Balloon Ranger Recordings Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - When I'm Free album art Ane Brun When I'm Free (Album) Balloon Ranger Recordings Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Ane Brun - Songs Tour 2013 (Live) album art Ane Brun Songs Tour 2013 (Live)(File, MP3, Album) Decca none 2015
Ane Brun - Leave Me Breathless album art Ane Brun Leave Me Breathless (Album) Balloon Ranger Recordings Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ane Brun Wooden Body EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
none Ane Brun What I Want EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
DEMCDS02, VVR5024933 Ane Brun - Humming One Of Your Songs album art Ane Brun Humming One Of Your Songs(CD, Single, Car) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCDS02, VVR5024933 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DEMCDS01, VVR5023943 Ane Brun - Are They Saying Goodbye? album art Ane Brun Are They Saying Goodbye?(CD, Single) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCDS01, VVR5023943 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DEMCDS04, VVR5028258 Ane Brun - I Shot My Heart album art Ane Brun I Shot My Heart(CD, Single, Car) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCDS04, VVR5028258 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
DEMCDEP01, VVR5030493 Ane Brun - My Lover Will Go album art Ane Brun My Lover Will Go(CD, Maxi) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCDEP01, VVR5030493 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Lift Me album art Madrugada Featuring Ane Brun Madrugada Featuring Ane Brun - Lift Me (Single) Virgin Europe 2005 Sell This Version
DEMCDS05, VVR5032103 Ane Brun - Song No. 6 album art Ane Brun Feat. Ron Sexsmith Ane Brun Feat. Ron Sexsmith - Song No. 6(CD, Maxi) DetErMine Records, V2 DEMCDS05, VVR5032103 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Rubber & Soul album art Ane Brun Feat. Teitur Ane Brun Feat. Teitur - Rubber & Soul (Single) DetErMine Records, V2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none, VVR5036083 Ane Brun - Balloon Ranger album art Ane Brun Balloon Ranger(CD, Single, Car) DetErMine Records, V2 none, VVR5036083 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Ane Brun - The Dancer album art Ane Brun The Dancer(CDr, Single, Promo) V2 none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Ane Brun - Headphone Silence album art Ane Brun Headphone Silence Objektivity US 2008 Sell This Version