Daisy Door

Real Name:
Evelyn Ericson née Evelyn Van Ophuisen
Profile:
German singer, born 30 January 1944 in Duisburg, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Daisy Door Discography Tracks

Albums

Daisy Door - Du Lebst In Deiner Welt album art Daisy Door Du Lebst In Deiner Welt (Album) Ariola Germany 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E 23 461, 45-EG 9664 Daisy Door - Curry / Was Ist Dabei album art Daisy Door Curry / Was Ist Dabei(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 23 461, 45-EG 9664 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14699 Daisy Door - Mein Herz Hat Geschlossen / So Und Nicht Anders Muß Es Sein album art Daisy Door Mein Herz Hat Geschlossen / So Und Nicht Anders Muß Es Sein(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14699 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
DV 14989 Daisy Door - Im Mondschein Ist Alles Anders / Sugar Man album art Daisy Door Im Mondschein Ist Alles Anders / Sugar Man(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14989 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
DV 11075 Daisy Door - Mister Happiness album art Daisy Door Mister Happiness(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 11075 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Daisy Door - Du Lebst In Deiner Welt (Highlights Of My Dream) album art Daisy Door Du Lebst In Deiner Welt (Highlights Of My Dream) (Single) Ariola Austria 1971 Sell This Version
10 337 AT Daisy Door - Schulmädchen album art Daisy Door / Orchester Peter Thomas Daisy Door / Orchester Peter Thomas - Schulmädchen(7", Single) Ariola 10 337 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
ARS 5035 Daisy Door - The Bigger The Step You Take / Jesahel album art Daisy Door The Bigger The Step You Take / Jesahel(7", Single) Ariola ARS 5035 Angola 1972 Sell This Version
12286 AT Daisy Door - Jesahel (Hesekiel) / Finde Die Liebe Mit Mir album art Daisy Door Jesahel (Hesekiel) / Finde Die Liebe Mit Mir(7", Single) Ariola 12286 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
12 039 AT Daisy Door - Komm Und Wir Sind Frei / Denk Laut! album art Daisy Door Komm Und Wir Sind Frei / Denk Laut!(7", Single) Ariola 12 039 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
12 313 AT Daisy Door - Liebe Fragt Nicht Nach Millionen / Was Liebe Ist album art Daisy Door Liebe Fragt Nicht Nach Millionen / Was Liebe Ist(7", Single) Ariola 12 313 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
12 210 XT Daisy Door - The Bigger The Step You Take / Jesahel album art Daisy Door The Bigger The Step You Take / Jesahel(7", Single, Promo) Ariola 12 210 XT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
12 711 AT Daisy Door - Straße Der Vergangenheit / Für Dich album art Daisy Door Straße Der Vergangenheit / Für Dich(7", Single) Ariola 12 711 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
13 306 AT Daisy Door - Mein Paradies Im Sonnenschein (Mexiko, Mexiko) album art Daisy Door Mein Paradies Im Sonnenschein (Mexiko, Mexiko)(7", Single) Ariola 13 306 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
16 160 AT Daisy Door - Im Wald Da Sind Die Räuber album art Daisy Door Im Wald Da Sind Die Räuber(7", Single, Hi-) Ariola 16 160 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.12181 AC Daisy Door - Komm' In Mein Haus (Pazza Idea) / Wir Sind Alle Komödianten album art Daisy Door / Daisy Door Und Die 7. Division* Daisy Door / Daisy Door Und Die 7. Division* - Komm' In Mein Haus (Pazza Idea) / Wir Sind Alle Komödianten(7", Single) Telefunken 6.12181 AC Germany 1977 Sell This Version
100 509, 100 509 - 100 Daisy Door - Du Lebst In Deiner Welt (Highlights Of My Dream) album art Daisy Door Du Lebst In Deiner Welt (Highlights Of My Dream)(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 100 509, 100 509 - 100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
RT 683/175 Daisy Door - Poppa Joe / Du Lebst In Deiner Welt album art The Sweet / Daisy Door The Sweet / Daisy Door - Poppa Joe / Du Lebst In Deiner Welt(7", Single) Royal RT 683/175 Iran Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit