Eddie Condon

Real Name:
Albert Edwin Condon
Profile:
Eddie Condon (born November 16, 1905, Goodland, Indiana, USA - died August 4, 1973, New York City, New York, USA) was an American jazz guitar and banjo player.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Condon Discography Tracks

Albums

1805 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon's Chicago Doubles album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon's Chicago Doubles(10", Mono) Jazz Panorama 1805 US 1951 Sell This Version
DL 8282 Eddie Condon - Ivy League Jazz album art Eddie Condon Ivy League Jazz(LP) Decca DL 8282 US 1956 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - At Newport album art Louis Armstrong And Eddie Condon Louis Armstrong And Eddie Condon - At Newport (Album) Columbia Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Dixieland Dance Party album art Eddie Condon Dixieland Dance Party (Album) London Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Confidentially ... It's Condon album art Eddie Condon Confidentially ... It's Condon (Album) Design Records (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon Is Uptown Now! album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon Is Uptown Now! MGM Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
B 07 901 R Eddie Condon - Jazz Olympus Series album art Eddie Condon Jazz Olympus Series(10") Philips B 07 901 R Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Chicago And All That Jazz! album art Eddie CondonBud FreemanBob HaggartGene KrupaJimmy McPartlandPee Wee RussellJoe SullivanJack Teagarden Eddie CondonBud FreemanBob HaggartGene KrupaJimmy McPartlandPee Wee RussellJoe SullivanJack Teagarden - Chicago And All That Jazz! (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Condon A La Carte album art Eddie Condon Condon A La Carte (Album, Comp) Stateside UK 1962 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - A Legend album art Eddie Condon A Legend (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Gershwin Program Vol. 1 (1941-1945) album art Eddie Condon & Co.* Gershwin Program Vol. 1 (1941-1945) (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
SUS-5242 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon And All That Pjazz album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon And All That Pjazz(LP, Album) Sunset Records SUS-5242 US 1969 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - The Eddie Condon Concerts (Town Hall 1944) album art Eddie Condon The Eddie Condon Concerts (Town Hall 1944) (Album, Comp) Chiaroscuro Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon On Stage album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon On Stage (Album) Saga (5) UK 1973 Sell This Version
J-73 Eddie Condon - The Spirit Of Condon album art Eddie Condon The Spirit Of Condon(LP) Jazzology J-73 US 1973 Sell This Version
SD2-309 (on cover), SD 2-309 (on label) Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon & Bud Freeman album art Eddie Condon, Bud Freeman Eddie Condon, Bud Freeman - Eddie Condon & Bud Freeman(2xLP, Album, Mono) Atlantic Recording Corporation, Atlantic Recording Corporation SD2-309 (on cover), SD 2-309 (on label) US 1973 Sell This Version
SFR-DP 697 Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon(LP, Album) Family Records (4) SFR-DP 697 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon The Immortal Eddie Condon (Comp) Olympic Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
DJB 26065 Eddie Condon - All Stars Sessions album art Eddie Condon All Stars Sessions(LP, Mon) DJM Records (2) DJB 26065 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MR-1042 Eddie Condon - Tommy Dorsey On Radio / Eddie Condon's Jazz Concert album art Tommy Dorsey / Eddie Condon Tommy Dorsey / Eddie Condon - Tommy Dorsey On Radio / Eddie Condon's Jazz Concert(LP) Radiola MR-1042 US 1975 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - The Eddie Condon Concerts Con Pee Wee Russell album art Eddie Condon The Eddie Condon Concerts Con Pee Wee Russell (Album) Discophon Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon Presentando A Pee Wee Russell Eddie Condon Presentando A Pee Wee Russell - The Eddie Condon Concerts Town Hall 1944-1945 (Album) Audio Fidelity Records, Inc. Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon All Stars In Japan album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon All Stars In Japan (Album) Chiaroscuro Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon In Japan album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon In Japan (Album) Chiaroscuro Records US 1977 Sell This Version
CR-167, CR 167 Eddie Condon - Live At Eddie Condon's album art Eddie Condon Live At Eddie Condon's(LP) Chiaroscuro Records, Chiaroscuro Records CR-167, CR 167 US 1977 Sell This Version