Alpha Blondy

Real Name:
Seydou Koné
Profile:
Ivorian reggae singer and international recording artist, born 1st of January 1953.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alpha Blondy Discography Tracks

Albums

Alpha Blondy - Jah Glory album art Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels Alpha Blondy And The Natty Rebels - Jah Glory (Album) Syllart Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Cocody Rock!!! album art Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock!!! (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI UK 1984 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Apartheid Is Nazism album art Alpha Blondy Apartheid Is Nazism (Album) Pathé Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Jérusalem album art Alpha Blondy And The Wailers Alpha Blondy And The Wailers - Jérusalem (Album) Pathé France 1986 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Revolution album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Revolution (Album) Pathé France 1987 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - The Prophets album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - The Prophets (Album) Pathé France 1989 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - S.O.S Tribal War (S.O.S Guerre Tribale) album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - S.O.S Tribal War (S.O.S Guerre Tribale) (Album) Jimmy's International Production France 1991 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Masada album art Alpha Blondy Masada (Album) EMI France Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Live Au Zenith (Paris) album art Alpha Blondy Live Au Zenith (Paris) (Album) EMI France France 1993 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Dieu album art Alpha Blondy And The Solar System Alpha Blondy And The Solar System - Dieu (Album) EMI France France 1994 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Rasta Poué album art Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Album, Comp) Mélodie Distribution, Syllart Production France 1995 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Grand Bassam Zion Rock album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Grand Bassam Zion Rock (Album) EMI Guinea 1996 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Yitzhak Rabin album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Yitzhak Rabin (Album) Une Musique UK 1998 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Paris Bercy album art Alpha Blondy Paris Bercy (Album) EMI Music Arabia Senegal 2000 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Elohim album art Alpha Blondy Elohim (Album) Deelie 2000 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Merci album art Alpha Blondy Merci (Album) Shanachie Africa 2002 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Jah Victory album art Alpha Blondy Jah Victory (Album) Mediacom France 2007 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Vision album art Alpha Blondy Vision (Album) Wagram Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Mystic Power album art Alpha Blondy Mystic Power (Album) VP Records US 2013 Sell This Version
E.B. 6 Alpha Blondy - The Best Of Paris … Paris Je T’aime album art Egidio Brugali & Solar System* Feat Alpha Blondy Egidio Brugali & Solar System* Feat Alpha Blondy - The Best Of Paris … Paris Je T’aime(CD, Album) Egidio Brugali Records E.B. 6 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Positive Energy album art Alpha Blondy & The Solar System Alpha Blondy & The Solar System - Positive Energy (Album) AlphAlliance US 2015 Sell This Version
3357792 Alpha Blondy - Human Race album art Alpha Blondy Human Race(CD, Album) AlphAlliance 3357792 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DK014 Alpha Blondy - Brigadier Sabari (Opération Coup De Poing) album art Alpha Blondy Brigadier Sabari (Opération Coup De Poing)(7") Syllart Production DK014 France 1982 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Rasta Poué album art Alpha Blondy Rasta Poué (Maxi) Syllart Records, Syllart Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Alpha Blondy - Cocody Rock / Bori Samory album art Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock / Bori Samory (Single, Maxi) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1984 Sell This Version