Gerry Mulligan

Real Name:
Gerald Joseph Mulligan
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist & composer, born 6 April 1927 in Queens, New York, USA, died 20 January 1996 in Darien, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerry Mulligan Discography Tracks

Albums

Gerry Mulligan - The New Sounds album art Gerry Mulligan And Allen Eager Gerry Mulligan And Allen Eager - The New Sounds Prestige US 1952 Sell This Version
ELP 807 Gerry Mulligan - 3me Salon Du Jazz - Salle Pleyel, Juin 1954 album art Gerry Mulligan 3me Salon Du Jazz - Salle Pleyel, Juin 1954(7") Vogue Productions, Disques Vogue ELP 807 Denmark 1954 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - California Concerts album art Gerry Mulligan California Concerts (Album, Comp) Pacific Jazz Records, Pacific Jazz Records France 1955 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Kai Winding - All-Stars* Gerry Mulligan - Kai Winding - All-Stars* - Modern Jazz Spectacular (Album, Comp) Jazztone (2) US 1955 Sell This Version
86 038 LPB Gerry Mulligan - Jazz Studio album art John Graas, Gerry Mulligan John Graas, Gerry Mulligan - Jazz Studio(10") Brunswick 86 038 LPB Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Plays Mulligan album art Gerry Mulligan Mulligan Plays Mulligan (Comp, Album) Prestige US 1956 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Meets Monk album art Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Meets Monk (Album) Riverside Records US 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8249, V-8249 Gerry Mulligan - Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz album art Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz - Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz(LP, Album, Mono) Verve Records, Verve Records MG V-8249, V-8249 US 1957 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Play Phil Sunkel's Jazz Concerto Grosso album art Gerry Mulligan / Bob Brookmeyer Gerry Mulligan / Bob Brookmeyer - Play Phil Sunkel's Jazz Concerto Grosso (Album) ABC-Paramount UK 1958 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Getz Meets Mulligan In Hi-FI album art Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz Gerry Mulligan Meets Stan Getz - Getz Meets Mulligan In Hi-FI (Album, Comp) Verve Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Jazz Giants '58 album art Stan Getz · Gerry Mulligan · Harry Edison, Louis Bellson And The Oscar Peterson Trio Stan Getz · Gerry Mulligan · Harry Edison, Louis Bellson And The Oscar Peterson Trio - Jazz Giants '58 (Album) Verve Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - The Jazz Combo From "I Want To Live!" album art Gerry Mulligan The Jazz Combo From "I Want To Live!" (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - A Profile Of Gerry Mulligan album art Gerry Mulligan A Profile Of Gerry Mulligan (Album) Mercury Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Stan Getz And Gerry Mulligan / Stan Getz And The Oscar Peterson Trio album art Stan Getz And Gerry Mulligan / Stan Getz And The Oscar Peterson Trio Stan Getz And Gerry Mulligan / Stan Getz And The Oscar Peterson Trio - Stan Getz And Gerry Mulligan / Stan Getz And The Oscar Peterson Trio (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Live At Newport album art Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta* Con Gerry Mulligan Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta* Con Gerry Mulligan - Live At Newport (Album) Philips Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Gerry Mulligan Meets Johnny Hodges album art Gerry Mulligan & Johnny Hodges Gerry Mulligan & Johnny Hodges - Gerry Mulligan Meets Johnny Hodges (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Gerry Mulligan Meets Ben Webster album art Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster Gerry Mulligan, Ben Webster - Gerry Mulligan Meets Ben Webster (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
247, RLP 12-247 Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Meets Monk album art Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan Thelonious Monk And Gerry Mulligan - Mulligan Meets Monk(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Riverside Records, Riverside Records 247, RLP 12-247 US 1959 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Perform Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album album art André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae André Previn, Gerry Mulligan, Carmen McRae - Perform Music From The Subterraneans - Original Sound Track Album (Album) MGM Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - The Concert Jazz Band album art Gerry Mulligan The Concert Jazz Band (Album) Verve Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - At The Renaissance album art Witherspoon*, Mulligan*, Webster* With Mel Lewis, Leroy Vinnegar, Jimmy Rowles Witherspoon*, Mulligan*, Webster* With Mel Lewis, Leroy Vinnegar, Jimmy Rowles - At The Renaissance (Album) HiFi Jazz US 1960 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Two Of A Mind album art Paul Desmond, Gerry Mulligan Paul Desmond, Gerry Mulligan - Two Of A Mind (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Konitz Meets Mulligan album art Konitz* Meets Mulligan* Konitz* Meets Mulligan* - Konitz Meets Mulligan (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Blues In Time album art Gerry Mulligan, Paul Desmond Gerry Mulligan, Paul Desmond - Blues In Time (Album) Verve Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Gerry Mulligan - Reunion With Chet Baker album art Gerry Mulligan Reunion With Chet Baker (Album) World Pacific Records, Pacific Jazz Records US 1962 Sell This Version