محمد طهار الفرڤاني

Real Name:
محمد طهار الفرڤاني (Muḥammad Ṭahār al-Firgāni)
Profile:
محمد طهار الفرڤاني (Mohamed Tahar Fergani; born 9 May 1928, Constantine, Algeria - 7 December 2016, Paris, France) was an Algerian singer, violinist and composer, nicknamed the "Nightingale of Constantine". Master of the Malouf music of Constantine.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4017275]

Artist

محمد طهار الفرڤاني Discography Tracks

Albums

C 560002 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Mâluf De Constantine album art Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* Mâluf De Constantine(CD, Album) Ocora C 560002 France 1992 Sell This Version
N 110 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - أسباغ = Essabagh album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني = Mohamed Tahar Fergani* محمد طهار الفرڤاني = Mohamed Tahar Fergani* - أسباغ = Essabagh(LP) Sawt El Menyar N 110 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
HELM 1003 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - El Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani album art El Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* El Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani(LP) Hosn el Meniar HELM 1003 France Unknown Sell This Version
76362 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Same album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Same(LP) Sawt El Menyar 76362 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
N°73 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - الطالب album art الحاج محمد الطاهر الفرڤاني* الطالب(CD, Album) Sawt El Menyar N°73 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
1009 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Djani Madjani / Ouahd Laghzal album art Mohamed Tahar Fergani* Djani Madjani / Ouahd Laghzal(LP) Sawt El Menyar 1009 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - El Brague album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني El Brague(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 70 France Unknown Sell This Version
HELM 4 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Men Nehoua Rouhi album art Fergani Mohamed Tahar* Men Nehoua Rouhi(7", Single) Hosn el Meniar HELM 4 France Unknown Sell This Version
38.525-26 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Maoufachi Talbi - Mel Hbibi album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Maoufachi Talbi - Mel Hbibi(7", Single) Derephone 38.525-26 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
63945/6 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Karrab Assabah album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Karrab Assabah(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 63945/6 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
511 Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* Moulat El Khana(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 511 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
10016 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Hbibek La Tenseh album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Hbibek La Tenseh(12") Disques Rsaïssi 10016 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
40.232/3 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - El Brag album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني El Brag(7", Single) Derephone 40.232/3 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
56667/8 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Hokmek Hokem EL Bey - El Biaad album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Hokmek Hokem EL Bey - El Biaad(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 56667/8 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
45.597-8 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Ya Mebdaou - Ochak Daa Essaber album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Ya Mebdaou - Ochak Daa Essaber(7", Single) dereophone 45.597-8 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
HELM 2 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Quom Tara album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Quom Tara(7", Single) Hosn el Meniar HELM 2 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
30 hadj mohamed tahar fergani* Leryem(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 30 France Unknown Sell This Version
100 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Sabouhi  album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Sabouhi (7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 100 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
160 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Oualach Takdbou album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Oualach Takdbou(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 160 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
90 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Ma Oufachi Talbi album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Ma Oufachi Talbi(7", Single) Sawt El Menyar 90 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
N° 45599 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Kalbi Bel Hob album art Hadj Md Tahar Fergani* Kalbi Bel Hob(7") Sawt El Menyar N° 45599 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
HELM 6 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Ghosn El Nakka album art محمد طهار الفرڤاني Ghosn El Nakka(7", Single) Hosn el Meniar HELM 6 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
50 الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* - Kouna Fi Ochka(7") Sawt El Menyar 50 France Unknown Sell This Version
No. 60 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Tal Laadeb Bia album art الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* - Tal Laadeb Bia(7") Sawt El Menyar No. 60 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version
50 محمد طهار الفرڤاني - Kouna Fi Ochka album art الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* الحاج محمد الطهار الفرڤاني* = Hadj Mohamed Tahar Fergani* - Kouna Fi Ochka(7") Sawt El Menyar 50 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version