Sandi Patty

Real Name:
Sandra Faye Patty
Profile:
American singer in the Christian and Stage/Theater markets, born July 12, 1956 in Oklahoma City. She is married to Don Peslis and is the mother of Anna Helvering.

Formerly married to John Helvering.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandi Patty Discography Tracks

Albums

BSI 083LP Sandi Patty - For My Friends album art Sandi Patty For My Friends(LP, Album) Burlap Sound Inc. BSI 083LP US 1978 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Sandi's Song album art Sandi Patti* Sandi's Song (Album) Milk & Honey US 1979 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Love Overflowing album art Sandi Patti* Love Overflowing (Album) Impact (7) US 1981 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Lift Up The Lord album art Sandi Patti* Lift Up The Lord (Album) Impact (7) Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - The Gift Goes On album art Sandi Patti* The Gift Goes On (Album) Impact (7) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - More Than Wonderful album art Sandi Patti* More Than Wonderful (Album) Impact (7) USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Songs From The Heart album art Sandi Patti* Songs From The Heart (Album) Impact (7) US 1984 Sell This Version
RO3850 Sandi Patty - Love Found A Way album art Lanny Wolfe, Sandi Patty, Vanessa Bell Armstrong, Linda Dove, Kim Noblitt Lanny Wolfe, Sandi Patty, Vanessa Bell Armstrong, Linda Dove, Kim Noblitt - Love Found A Way(LP, Album) Impulse (7) RO3850 US 1984 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Hymns Just For You album art Sandi Patti* Hymns Just For You (Album) Benson Records US 1985 Sell This Version
7-01-900210-2 Sandi Patty - Papa Was A Preacher -- Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Sandi Patti*, Mac Frampton Sandi Patti*, Mac Frampton - Papa Was A Preacher -- Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) Word 7-01-900210-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Morning Like This album art Sandi Patti* Morning Like This (Album) Word USA, Canada & UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Sandi Patti Presents A Simphony Of Praise album art Sandi Patti* Sandi Patti Presents A Simphony Of Praise (Album) Word US 1988 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Make His Praise Glorious album art Sandi Patti* Make His Praise Glorious (Album) Word US 1988 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Sandi Patti And The Friendship Company album art Sandi Patti* Sandi Patti And The Friendship Company (Album) Word US 1989 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Another Time...Another Place album art Sandi Patti* Another Time...Another Place (Album) Word US 1990 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - The Friendship Company: Open for Business  album art Sandi Patti* The Friendship Company: Open for Business (Album) Word, Everland Entertainment US 1991 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Celebrate Christmas! album art Sandi Patti* Featuring... Canadian Brass* / The Mormon Tabernacle Choir* / The London Symphony Orchestra Sandi Patti* Featuring... Canadian Brass* / The Mormon Tabernacle Choir* / The London Symphony Orchestra - Celebrate Christmas! (Album) Hallmark (5) US 1992 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Le Voyage album art Sandi Patti* Le Voyage (Album) Word US 1993 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Find It On The Wings album art Sandi Patty Find It On The Wings (Album) Word US 1994 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - O Holy Night album art Sandi Patty O Holy Night (Album) Word US 1995 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - It's Christmas! album art Sandi Patty & Peabo Bryson Featuring Ambrosian Singers* And The London Symphony Orchestra Sandi Patty & Peabo Bryson Featuring Ambrosian Singers* And The London Symphony Orchestra - It's Christmas! (Album) Hallmark (5) US 1996 Sell This Version
none Sandi Patty - An American Songbook album art Sandi Patty An American Songbook(CD, Album) Tandem Productions, Inc. none US 1996 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Artist Of My Soul album art Sandi Patty Artist Of My Soul (Album) Word Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Libertad Me Das album art Sandi Patty Libertad Me Das (Album) Word US 1998 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty - Together album art Sandi Patty & Kathy Troccoli Sandi Patty & Kathy Troccoli - Together Monarch Records (2) US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit