Peter Tosh

Real Name:
Winston Hubert McIntosh
Profile:
Born : October 19, 1944 // Grange Hill, Jamaica
Died : September 11, 1987 // Kingston, Jamaica

Father of Andrew Tosh & Tosh 1
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Tosh Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Tosh - Legalize It album art Peter Tosh Legalize It (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Equal Rights album art Peter Tosh Equal Rights (Album, Comp) Intel Diplo, Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Bush Doctor album art Peter Tosh Bush Doctor (Album) Intel Diplo, Intel Diplo UK 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Mystic Man album art Peter Tosh Mystic Man (Album) Intel Diplo Italy 1979 Sell This Version
ESP 165 537 Peter Tosh - The Best Of Bob Marley And Peter Tosh With The Waylers album art Bob Marley & Peter Tosh With The Wailers Bob Marley & Peter Tosh With The Wailers - The Best Of Bob Marley And Peter Tosh With The Waylers(LP, Album, RP) Disques Espérance ESP 165 537 France 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh album art Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh - Bob Marley & The Wailers Featuring Peter Tosh (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Bamboo Reggae album art Chris Hinze With Special Guest Stars Peter Tosh, Robbie Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar Chris Hinze With Special Guest Stars Peter Tosh, Robbie Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar - Bamboo Reggae (Album) Keytone South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Wanted Dread & Alive album art Peter Tosh Wanted Dread & Alive (Album, Comp) EMI America, Rolling Stones Records Italy 1981 Sell This Version
CUNJ(L)39113 Peter Tosh - Wanted Dread & Alive album art Peter Tosh Wanted Dread & Alive(LP, Album) Rolling Stones Records CUNJ(L)39113 Mozambique 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Mama Africa album art Peter Tosh Mama Africa (Album) EMI America Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4284/S Peter Tosh - In Concert-318 album art Peter Tosh In Concert-318(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4284/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Captured Live album art Peter Tosh Captured Live (Album) EMI USA South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - No Nuclear War album art Peter Tosh No Nuclear War (Album) Parlophone Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
REG26352 Peter Tosh - Negril album art Peter Tosh And Various Peter Tosh And Various - Negril(CD, Album, RE) House Of Reggae REG26352 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1009 Peter Tosh - Live At The One Love Peace Concert album art Peter Tosh Live At The One Love Peace Concert(CD, Album) JAD Records JAD-CD-1009 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Live & Dangerous: Boston 1976 album art Peter Tosh Live & Dangerous: Boston 1976 (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 2001 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1012 Peter Tosh - I Am That I Am album art Peter Tosh I Am That I Am(CD, Album) JAD Anansi JAD-CD-1012 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
JAD-CD-1014 Peter Tosh - Live At The Jamaica World Music Festival Mobay '82 album art Peter Tosh Live At The Jamaica World Music Festival Mobay '82(CD, Album) Jadanansi Records JAD-CD-1014 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Live at My Father's Place 1978 album art Peter Tosh Live at My Father's Place 1978 (Album) RockBeat Records 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Tosh - Shame And Scandal album art Peter Touch* And The Wailers Peter Touch* And The Wailers - Shame And Scandal (Single) Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Hoot Nanny Hoot / Do You Remember album art Peter Touch* And The Wailers / Bob Marley & The Wailers Peter Touch* And The Wailers / Bob Marley & The Wailers - Hoot Nanny Hoot / Do You Remember (Single) Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Making Love / Voo Doo Moon album art Peter Tosh / Soul Bros.* Peter Tosh / Soul Bros.* - Making Love / Voo Doo Moon (Single) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Dancing Shoes / Don't Look Back album art The Wailers, Peter Touch & The Chorus* The Wailers, Peter Touch & The Chorus* - Dancing Shoes / Don't Look Back (Single) Coxsone Records Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Tosh - Rasta Shock Them Up / Ringo's Ska album art Peter Touch* Rasta Shock Them Up / Ringo's Ska (Single) Doctor Bird UK 1966 Sell This Version
none Peter Tosh - Turn! Turn! Turn! / Can't You See album art The Soulettes / Peter Tosh The Soulettes / Peter Tosh - Turn! Turn! Turn! / Can't You See(7", W/Lbl) Not On Label none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version