Enya

Real Name:
Eithne Pádraigín Ní Bhraonáin "Enya Patricia O’Brennan"
Profile:
Enya was born on 17 May 1961, in Gweedore, County Donegal, Ireland, and is a four-time Grammy Award-winning singer, an Academy Award-nominated songwriter, and Ireland's best-selling solo artist and one of that nation's best known musicians.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Enya Discography Tracks

Albums

Enya - Enya album art Enya Enya (Album) BBC Records And Tapes Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Enya - Watermark album art Enya Watermark (Album) WEA, WEA Thailand 1988 Sell This Version
Enya - Shepherd Moons album art Enya Shepherd Moons (Album) WEA, WEA Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Enya - The Memory Of Trees album art Enya The Memory Of Trees (Album) WEA US 1995 Sell This Version
Enya - A Day Without Rain album art Enya A Day Without Rain (Album) WEA Poland 2000 Sell This Version
Enya - Amarantine album art Enya Amarantine (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
Enya - And Winter Came… album art Enya And Winter Came… (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Enya - Dark Sky Island album art Enya Dark Sky Island (Album) Warner Bros. Records 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Enya - I Want Tomorrow album art Enya I Want Tomorrow (Single, Maxi) BBC Records And Tapes Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Enya - Orinoco Flow (Sail Away) album art Enya Orinoco Flow (Sail Away) (Single, EP, Maxi) WEA, WEA UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Enya - Evening Falls... album art Enya Evening Falls... (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA UK 1988 Sell This Version
PROMO 345 Enya - The Lover In Me / Orinoco Flow album art Sheena Easton / Enya Sheena Easton / Enya - The Lover In Me / Orinoco Flow(7", Jukebox) MCA Records, WEA PROMO 345 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Enya - Oíche Chiún (Silent Night, Holy Night) album art Enya = エンヤ* Enya = エンヤ* - Oíche Chiún (Silent Night, Holy Night) (Single, Maxi) WEA Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Enya - Storms In Africa album art Enya Storms In Africa (Single, EP) WEA, WEA Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Enya - 6 Tracks album art Enya 6 Tracks (Maxi) WEA Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PROMO 357 Enya - Storms In Africa / San Valentino album art Enya / Massimo Priviero Enya / Massimo Priviero - Storms In Africa / San Valentino(7", Jukebox) WEA PROMO 357 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Enya - How Can I Keep From Singing? album art Enya How Can I Keep From Singing? (Maxi, Single) WEA, WEA Chile 1991 Sell This Version
Enya - Exile (From The Motion Picture 'L.A. Story.') album art Enya Exile (From The Motion Picture 'L.A. Story.') (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA Chile 1991 Sell This Version
Enya - Caribbean Blue album art Enya Caribbean Blue (EP, Single, Maxi) WEA Chile 1991 Sell This Version
PROMO 426 Enya - Carribean Blue / Peace (Brothers In Rhythm) album art Enya / Sabrina Johnston Enya / Sabrina Johnston - Carribean Blue / Peace (Brothers In Rhythm)(7", Jukebox) WEA, EastWest PROMO 426 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Enya - The Celts album art Enya The Celts (Single) WEA, WEA UK 1992 Sell This Version
Enya - Book Of Days album art Enya Book Of Days (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA US 1992 Sell This Version
Enya - Marble Halls album art Enya Marble Halls (Single, Maxi) Reprise Records US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 10 Enya - Please Come Home For Christmas / Silent Night album art The Eagles* / Enya The Eagles* / Enya - Please Come Home For Christmas / Silent Night(CD, Single, Promo) WEA PRCD 10 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Enya - The Christmas EP album art Enya The Christmas EP (EP, Comp) WEA Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Vanalleswat

Vanalleswat

August 12, 2018
Those who missed out on the 2009 Japanese SHM CD releases (Shepherd Moons / The Celts / The Memory Of Trees & Watermark, which all had additional track(s)) may find those albums as downloads at sites like 7digital.com or qobuz.com.
bell-end

bell-end

April 17, 2018
No comments on Enya??? Really?!! It was listening to Enya as a teenager amidst the quieter moments of my obsession with 90's hardcore techno that I developed an appreciation of the kind of music that would develop into my love of modern classical.massively influential on my musical growth.'watermark' and 'shepherd moons' are essential listening.

Videos (114) Edit